Privacy Policy

Data Protection and Privacy Policy

Kuco Ltd provide Boiler installation Services and facilitate ECO Grant funding.

Our privacy policy sets out the ways the company processes personal data in the context of this website and service.

Any personal data collected by Kuco Ltd, or via it’s Customers, will be stored and used in accordance with data protection legislation.

The Data Protection Act 1998

Kcuo Ltd complies with the principles of the Data Protection Act 1998, and aims to maintain consistently high levels of best practice in its processing of personal data.

Personal data will be collected and processed by Kuco Ltd via this website for the following purposes only:

to provide the services of ECO Affordable Warmth criteria validation against DWP records and produce a report of the outcome

to facilitate assessment of properties for replacement boilers services

Processing personal data for the above purposes may entail sharing the information with employees and our clients. However, written agreements exist between the company and such parties that there must be no disclosure or further processing of such personal data for any purpose other than that for which the data was supplied to them.

In addition personal information will be used for statistical analysis.

Please note that any Customer details or data will NOT be sold, transferred or otherwise disclosed to any other third party except fort he purposes outlined above, unless such disclosure is required by law or other court order.

Your rights

You have the right to ask the company for a copy of the personal data held about you and to request that the company correct any inaccuracies in that information.


Top